The Traders' Den  

  The Traders' Den > Where we go to learn ..... > Technobabble
 

Notices

Technobabble Post your general Need for Help questions here.
Lossy or Lossless?
Moderators

Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #1  
Old 2008-04-27, 06:44 PM
tgunn2760's Avatar
tgunn2760 tgunn2760 is offline
1.12 TB/1.19 TB/1.06
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Canada, eh?
Display Time Code on DVDLab Pro

The counter is stuck at 5:48, I can't slide it back, any ideas on how I can correct this?

It affects the chapters I added manually, I found out the hard way.
__________________
Partial DVD list here:
http://db.etree.org/tgunn2760

Text file of over 1500 DVDs:

https://docs.google.com/file/d/0BxX3...Q2M/edit?pli=1

Trading status: Canada and USA only-please VERIFY all discs.

http://db.etree.org/public_wantlist....erid=tgunn2760
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #2  
Old 2008-04-30, 06:55 PM
pawel's Avatar
pawel pawel is offline
Lockout here
369.86 GB/672.37 GB/1.82
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Poland
Re: Display Time Code on DVDLab Pro

Zoom in/out: Num+/- or mouse right click and select from pop up menu
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #3  
Old 2008-05-01, 02:21 AM
tgunn2760's Avatar
tgunn2760 tgunn2760 is offline
1.12 TB/1.19 TB/1.06
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Canada, eh?
Re: Display Time Code on DVDLab Pro

Quote:
Originally Posted by pawel View Post
Zoom in/out: Num+/- or mouse right click and select from pop up menu
It's not working. I slide it back and it just bounces back out again.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg CAP0031.jpg
( 173.9 KB, 19 views)
 
__________________
Partial DVD list here:
http://db.etree.org/tgunn2760

Text file of over 1500 DVDs:

https://docs.google.com/file/d/0BxX3...Q2M/edit?pli=1

Trading status: Canada and USA only-please VERIFY all discs.

http://db.etree.org/public_wantlist....erid=tgunn2760
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #4  
Old 2008-05-01, 02:23 AM
tgunn276O
0.00 KB/0.00 KB/---
 
Re: Display Time Code on DVDLab Pro

Ok, I gave it a second go and it works.
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #5  
Old 2008-05-01, 02:27 AM
tgunn2670
0.00 KB/0.00 KB/---
 
Re: Display Time Code on DVDLab Pro

Quote:
Originally Posted by pawel View Post
Zoom in/out: Num+/- or mouse right click and select from pop up menu
Thanks for the help, you're a real hero
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
Reply

The Traders' Den > Where we go to learn ..... > Technobabble

Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Share Ratio Display - DATman714 Technobabble 10 2008-02-13 11:26 PM
Quick DVDLab Pro Question - silentmachine Technobabble 0 2005-04-29 03:14 AM


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forums


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:24 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2004 - , TheTradersDen.org - All Rights Reserved - Hosted at QuickPacket
no new posts