The Traders' Den  

  The Traders' Den > Where we go to learn ..... > Technobabble
 

Notices

Technobabble Post your general Need for Help questions here.
Lossy or Lossless?
Moderators

Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #16  
Old 2006-02-20, 08:44 PM
Simon's Avatar
Simon Simon is offline
C. Crows Seeder / Mp3 Hunter
6.50 GB/3.99 GB/0.61
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Malta (Europe)
Re: Azureus Problems...Help!

Okay... its 3am here and im exausted. I will think about it and let you know tomorrow. Can you post a screenshot? This thing is very strange.

Untill tomorrow

Simon
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #17  
Old 2006-02-20, 08:46 PM
greykitkat36 greykitkat36 is offline
74.26 GB/85.38 GB/1.15
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Re: Azureus Problems...Help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Simon
Okay... its 3am here and im exausted. I will think about it and let you know tomorrow. Can you post a screenshot? This thing is very strange.

Untill tomorrow

Simon

How do I make a screenshot?
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #18  
Old 2006-02-21, 12:19 AM
U2Lynne's Avatar
U2Lynne U2Lynne is offline
TTD Staff
471.57 GB/2.01 TB/4.37
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: California
Re: Azureus Problems...Help!

I believe you go alt + Print Scrn. Then you can paste (ctrl + v) it into a word doc or image program.
__________________
Five's Checksums Demystified - everything and anything you want to know about checksums
On a Mac? Get XLD to rip your CDs. Please see this guide - X Lossless Decoder (XLD): How to create flawless CD rips on Mac OS X

TTD GoFundMe Campaign

Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
  #19  
Old 2006-02-22, 12:18 PM
jayroch jayroch is offline
116.58 GB/126.74 GB/1.09
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Re: Azureus Problems...Help!

Quote:
Originally Posted by greykitkat36
I used to be able to download in Azureus perfectly fine. Yes, I foward the port I'm using for Azureus which is 49250. So, I have no clue why this is happening. The port is fowarded. The only error message Iam getting is when I do the NAT Test. It says

Unable to test...Invalid port given, or test service failed. Another Application May be using this port.
I was getting this same error message when I upgraded to 2.4.0.0. The port I was tring to use was forwarded through my router but I still got the message. I changed the port I was using and forwarded the new one and all is good again. I never figured out what was cuasing the error but it works. Hope this helps
Reply With Quote Reply with Nested Quotes
Reply

The Traders' Den > Where we go to learn ..... > Technobabble

Similar Threads
Thread Forum Replies Last Post
Azureus 3.0.3.4 Questions and Problems - door71 Technobabble 41 2007-12-11 01:19 PM
Having problems with Azureus!!! - ucovpedro Technobabble 0 2007-04-22 09:19 PM
Original seeders using Azureus - problems seeding at first? - U2Lynne Technobabble 6 2006-10-12 07:36 PM
Azureus ? - searchinforthesound Technobabble 9 2006-10-09 01:14 PM
Azureus Installing Problems - pmonk Technobabble 4 2005-03-07 11:08 AM


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forums


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:12 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin, Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright ©2004 - , TheTradersDen.org - All Rights Reserved - Hosted at QuickPacket
no new posts